Scout
← Lena Silano
LS

MIXAPEDIA EXTRA

Lena Silano

AFC Toronto · Forward

The sourced record behind Lena’s profile. Personal profile edits do not change this record. Statistics refer to the stated season; Mixer estimates remain labeled separately.

ATHLEMIX / PLAYER REPORT

Season performance

2026 · Northern Super League
AFC Toronto · Forward

54Season index · / 99

This season index summarizes the selected statistics. It has no FC 27 conversion and must not be read as an overall rating.

About this season index

No supported FC 27-scale reference is attached to this report. The number is a descriptive season index only.

Season statistics and component breakdown

Recorded season · 584 minutes. Raw index 53.60 / 99. These components describe activity and results; their values are not EA attributes.

Goal involvement57 index

2 goals + 1 assists40% weight

Shot volume61 index

16 shots25% weight

Shots on target31 index

5/16 shots20% weight

Match involvement62 index

6/10 starts · 584 minutes15% weight

Method role-rubric-1. Each component = 99 × min(1, value ÷ scaling target). Multiply by the displayed weight and add. At least 450 minutes and all rubric components are required. Scaling targets and weights are editorial choices.

Goal involvement · 40%

(Goals − known penalty goals + assists) × 90 ÷ minutes

0.4623 ÷ 0.8 × 99 = 57.21 (capped at 99)
Shot volume · 25%

Shots × 90 ÷ minutes

2.4658 ÷ 4 × 99 = 61.03 (capped at 99)
Shots on target · 20%

Shots on target ÷ total shots

0.3125 ÷ 1 × 99 = 30.94 (capped at 99)
Match involvement · 15%

Mean of starts/appearances and minutes/(90 × appearances)

0.6244 ÷ 1 × 99 = 61.82 (capped at 99)

The Scout screener’s “Mixer form” is a separate attacking-production percentile within a competition and season. It is not an overall ability rating.

  • Small sample: 584 minutes. Two goals came in the September 26 match against Ottawa.
  • The historical FC 25 card is shown separately and is not used to calculate the 2026 estimate.
Northern Super League · official player statistics ↗Statistics checked 2026-09-30 · limited confidence

HISTORICAL GAME CARD

EA SPORTS FC 25

UD Tenerife
69OVR
Pace
69
Shooting
68
Passing
60
Dribbling
69
Defending
39
Physical
64

Historical Ultimate Team base card from a third-party database. No current edition verified.

FUTWIZ · FC 25 base card ↗
Explore the player collection →
AthleMix storySilano scores again as Toronto turns a league draw into a cup advanceHer October 4 opener helped AFC Toronto reach the W Canadian Championship semifinals, with separate consequences for the league table.Explore the player collection →